Aishwarya R. Dhanush

Aishwarya R. Dhanush

Aishwarya Dhanush is an Indian film director and classical dancer. She is the elder daughter of veteran actor Rajinikanth. She made her feature film debut with 3 (2012) starring her husband Dhanush. She has occasionally done playback singing.Aishwarya was born to actor Rajinikanth and Latha Rangachari.She has a younger sister, Soundarya Rajinikanth, who works in the Tamil film industry as well.Aishwarya is married to the Indian film actor Dhanush,with whom she has two sons, Yatra (born 2006) and Linga (born 2010).

She was a judge on STAR Vijay’s dance competition Jodi Number One in its third season alongside actors Sangeetha and Jeeva.She became a playback singer with the film Whistle alongside Silambarasan, which was then followed by the song “Un Mela Aasadhan” in the film Aayirathil Oruvan, for which she also worked as an assistant director.

Personal
Name Aishwarya R. Dhanush
Real Name
DOB 01/01/1982
Place of Birth Chennai
Complexion Fair
Hair color Black
Eye color Black
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
School
College
Height
Birth Sign Capricorn
Hobbies Music
Professional
Occupation Director, Playback Singer
Active from 2012
Debut movie 3 (Tamil)
Known For 3,Vai Raja Vai
Awards Kalaimamani award for Dance from the Government of Tamil Nadu in 2012
Family
Home Town Chennai
Parents Rajinikanth - Latha
Spouse Dhanush
Date of Marriage 18/11/2004
Children Yatra , Linga
Siblings Soundarya Rajinikanth
Relative Anirudh Ravichander (Cousin)
Favourite
Foods
Actors
Car
Costume
Colour Brown
Movies
Location
Interesting Facts

Related News

Gautham Karthik has dubbed as…
...Read More

Comments are closed.