Vijay Antony

Vijay Antony

Personal
NameVijay Antony
DOB24/06/1975
Place of BirthNagercoil
ComplexionFair
Hair colorBlack
Eye colorBlack
NationalityIndian
CollegeTrinity College, London
Birth SignCancer
Professional
OccupationActor,Music Composer
Active from2005
Debut movieSukran (Tamil)
Known ForKadhalil Vizhunthen,Angadi Theru,Naan,Salim
Family
Home TownChennai
SpouseFathima

Vijay Antony born on 24 July 1975 is an Indian music composer, playback singer and an actor in the Tamil film industry. He began his career as a composer, then made his acting debut in Naan, which earned commercial success. Vijay Antony obtained a degree from the Trinity College London and set up his own in-house studio called Audiophiles. His debut as a music director came was in the movie Sukran. He is the first Indian to win the 2009 Cannes Golden Lion for the Nakka Mukka commercial (for The Times of India) in the Best of Music category. Nakka Mukka raised his fame and that song was played in the 2011 Cricket World Cup.

His debut as an actor was in the Tamil movie Naan. He is the first music director to venture out as an actor. His latest venture as an actor and music director is in the movie Salim which is produced in three languages (Tamil, Telugu and Hindi). Both the movie and songs were well appreciated. “Mascara Pottu” song voiced by Vijay Antony himself became a viral hit. And the movie proved to be a huge commercial success. Now he is acting in the movie India Pakistan for which shooting is taking place now.

Jai

Jai

Personal
NameJai
DOB06/04/1985
Place of BirthChennai
ComplexionDark
Hair colorBlack
Eye colorBlack
NationalityIndian
ReligionHindu
CollegeTrinity College, London
Height5’8”
HobbiesWatching Movies
Professional
OccupationActor
Active from2002
Debut movieBhagavathi (Tamil)
Known ForSubramaniapuram,Goa,Raja Rani
Family
Home TownChennai
ParentsSampath – Latha
RelativeDeva (Nephew)
Favourite
FoodsChicken Briyani
ActorsAjith Kumar,Shalini
CarBMW
CostumeJeans & T-shirts
ColourBlack
MoviesNaan Mahan Alla
LocationChennai
Interesting Facts

Jai participated in his first car racing tournament, the JK Tyre National Racing Championship at the Irungattukottai Race Track in Sriperumbudur, Chennai

Savitri

Savitri

Personal
NameSavitri
Real NameSavitri Nissankara
DOB06/12/1933
Place of BirthTadepalli Mandal, Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
ComplexionFair
Hair colorBlack
Eye colorBlack
NationalityIndian
ReligionHindu
SchoolKasturbhai High School
College
Height
Birth SignSagittarius
Hobbies
Professional
OccupationActress
Active from1950
Debut movieSamsaram (Tamil)
Known ForKalathur Kannamma,Thiruvilayadal,Pasamalar
AwardsKalaimamani
Family
Home TownChennai
ParentsNissankara Guruviah – Subhadhramma
SpouseGemini Ganesan
Date of Marriage
ChildrenSathish kumar ,Vijaya Chamundeswari
Siblings
Relative
Favourite
Foods
Actors
Car
Costume
Colour
Movies
Location
Interesting Facts
Varshan

Varshan

Lakshmi Priya Chandramouli

Lakshmi Priya Chandramouli

Personal
NameLakshmi Priya
Real NameLakshmi Priyaa Chandramouli
DOB09/04/1984
Place of BirthChennai,Tamil Nadu
ComplexionWheatish
Hair colorBlack
Eye colorBlack
NationalityIndian
ReligionHindu
School
College
Height5’6”
Birth Sign
HobbiesPlaying Cricket
Professional
OccupationActress
Active from2010
Debut movieMundhinam Paartheney (Tamil)
Known ForGouravam,Kallappadam,Yagavarayinum Naa Kaakka
Awards
Family
Home TownChennai
Parents
Spouse
Date of Marriage
Children
Siblings
Relative
Favourite
Foods
Actors
Car
Costume
Colour
Movies
Location
Interesting Facts

She is a former National Level cricket player

Karthik Subbaraj

Karthik Subbaraj

Personal
NameKarthik Subbaraj
Real Name
DOBMarch 19
Place of BirthMadurai, Tamil Nadu
ComplexionWheatish
Hair colorBlack
Eye colorBlack
NationalityIndian
ReligionHindu
SchoolSBOA Matriculation and Higher Secondary School, Madurai
CollegeThiagarajar College of Engineering
Height
Birth Sign
Hobbies
Professional
OccupationFilm Director
Active from2012
Debut movie Pizza (Tamil)
Known ForPizza,Jigarthanda
Awards
Family
Home TownChennai
Parents
Spouse
Date of Marriage
Children
Siblings
Relative
Favourite
Foods
Actors
Car
Costume
Colour
Movies
Location
Interesting Facts

Karthik Subbaraj Started his career working as a software engineer in Bangalore working for Infosys

More Articles
Follows