Dharan Kumar

Dharan Kumar

Dharan Kumar is an Indian music composer, who mainly produces film scores and soundtracks in the Tamil film industry. He made his film debut Parijatham, featuring the hit single “Unnai Kandene”. Dharan was born on 8 October 1984 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. He did his schooling at St. Johns, Don Bosco Matriculation Higher Secondary School and Anna Gem schools in Chennai. He started working as an assistant to composer Harris Jayaraj in the films Kaakha Kaakha, Chellame and Anniyan.

Personal
Name Dharan Kumar
Real Name
DOB 08/10/1983
Place of Birth Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Complexion Dark
Hair color Black
Eye color Black
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
School St. Johns, Don Bosco Matriculation Higher Secondary School
College
Height
Birth Sign
Hobbies
Professional
Occupation Music Director
Active from 2006
Debut movie Parijatham (Tamil)
Known For Yaaradi Nee Mohini,Podaa Podi,Naaigal Jaakirathai
Awards
Family
Home Town Chennai
Parents
Spouse
Date of Marriage
Children
Siblings
Relative
Favourite
Foods
Actors
Car
Costume
Colour
Movies
Location
Interesting Facts
He started working as an assistant to composer Harris Jayaraj in the films Kaakha Kaakha, Chellame and Anniyan

Comments are closed.