Mayilsamy

Personal
NameMayilsamy
Real Name
DOB05/06/1965
Place of BirthSathyamangalam, Tamil Nadu
ComplexionWheatish
Hair colorBlack
Eye colorBlack
NationalityIndian
ReligionHindu
School
College
Height
Birth SignGemini
Hobbies
Professional
OccupationActor
Active from1985
Debut movieKanni Rasi (Tamil)
Known ForDhill,Dhool,Theeradha Vilaiyattu Pillai
Awards
Family
Home TownChennai
Parents
Spouse
Date of Marriage
ChildrenAnbu
Siblings
Relative
Favourite
Foods
Actors
Car
Costume
Colour
Movies
Location
Interesting Facts

Mayilsamy is a Tamil comedian actor who prominently plays supporting roles. Appearing in many Tamil films. He is most probably best known for his performances in Tamil films such as Dhool, Gilli, Kangalal Kaidhu Sei, Devathayai Kanden, Rendu and Thiruvilaiyaadal Aarambam. Mayilswamy made his acting debut after being spotted in the “Sirrippu Isai” popular comedy troupe – which has proved the breeding ground for many other successful comedians.

He also made his film debut at a very young age of 20- in the film Kanni Raasi in 1985. Since then he has come a long way playing prominent supporting roles in films such as Apoorva Sagodharargal, Sivalingam, Nade Namade, Vetri Raagangal and Villathi Villain to name a few. At time of writing he has acted in over 100 Tamil films in a variety of roles. And from the 2000s he got particular recognition being a popular sidekick to Tamil comedian Vivek in films such as Dhool, Kandaen Seethayei and Pennin Manathai Thottu.

Kutle Khan

Kutle Khan

Krishna Iyer

Krishna Iyer

Personal
NameKrishna Iyer
Real Name
DOBMarch 20
Place of BirthChennai
ComplexionFair
Hair colorBlack
Eye colorBlack
NationalityIndian
ReligionHindu
School
College
Height
Birth Sign
Hobbies
Professional
OccupationPlayback Singer
Active from2009
Debut movieVettaikaran (Tamil)
Known ForVettaikaran ,Endrendrum Punnagai,Thuppakki
Awards
Family
Home TownChennai
Parents
Spouse
Date of Marriage
Children
Siblings
Relative
Favourite
Foods
Actors
Car
Costume
Colour
Movies
Location
Interesting Facts

Krish

Krish

Personal
NameKrish
Real NameVijay Balakrishnan
DOB12/09/1977
Place of BirthTrichy,Tamil Nadu
ComplexionFair
Hair colorBlack
Eye colorBlack
NationalityIndian
ReligionHindu
School
College
Height
Birth SignVirgo
Hobbies
Professional
OccupationPlayback Singer
Active from2006
Debut movieVettaiyaadu Vilaiyaadu (Tamil)
Known ForUnnale Unnale,Vaaranam Aayiram,Nanban
Awards
Family
Home TownChennai
Parents
SpouseSangeetha
Date of Marriage01/02/2009
Children
Siblings
Relative
Favourite
Foods
Actors
Car
Costume
Colour
Movies
Location
Interesting Facts

Kay Kay

Kay Kay

Krishnakumar Kunnath (born 23 August 1968), popularly known as KK or Kay Kay, is an Indian playback singer. He is a prominent singer in Hindi, Telugu, Tamil, Kannada and Malayalam films.

Born in Delhi to Malayali parents C. S. Nair and Kanakavalli, Krishnakumar Kunnath was brought up in New Delhi. KK sang 3,500 jingles before Bollywood break. He is an alumnus of Delhi’s Mount St. Mary school. He appeared in “Josh of India” song for the support of Indian Cricket Team during Cricket World Cup 1999. Following this, he released an album called Pal for which he received a Star Screen Award for the Best Solo Album. He successfully launched the Album Humsafar 8 years after the first album, in Jan 2008.

Humsafar, came eight years after the release of KK’s super-hit debut album Pal. It belongs to the pop-rock genre and has a total of 10 songs. Humsafar has two songs – “Din Ho Ya Raat” and “Mehki Hawa” – from Pal, KK’s earlier album. The album has a fun-filled romantic number – “Aasman Ke”, featuring the singer and a south Indian model, Suhasi Goradia Dhami, in the video. “Humsafar”, the title track, an interplay of English and Hindi lyrics, is about one’s conscience and how it is a constant companion in the journey of life. One of the songs, “Yeh Kahan”, was penned seven years before the release and “Dekho Na”, a rock number, was written six years ago.

Kavita Krishnamurthy

Kavita Krishnamurthy

Personal
NameKavita Krishnamurthy
Real NameSharada Krishnamurthy
DOB25/01/1958
Place of BirthDelhi
ComplexionDark
Hair colorBlack
Eye colorBlack
NationalityIndian
ReligionHindu
School
College
Height
Birth Sign
Hobbies
Professional
OccupationPlayback Singer
Active from1976
Debut movieKadambari (Hindi)
Known ForMudhalvan,Rhythm,Kadhalar Dhinam
AwardsPadma Shri (2005)
Family
Home TownDelhi, India
ParentsT.S. Krishnamurthy
SpouseL. Subramaniam
Date of Marriage11/11/1999
Children
Siblings
Relative
Favourite
Foods
Actors
Car
Costume
Colour
Movies
Location
Interesting Facts

More Articles
Follows