Isha Koppikar

Isha Koppikar

Isha Koppikar was born on September 19, 1976 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. She attended Ramnarain Ruia College in Mumbai and graduated with a degree in Life Sciences.

While attending college, she posed for photographer Gautam Rajadhyaksha, leading her to work for such companies as Coca-Cola, Rexona and L’Oréal. She made her film debut with the 1998 feature Kaadhal Kavithai, for which she was awarded the Filmfare Best Female Debut Award.

She then appeared in a number of Tamil, Telugu and Kannada films before making her Bollywood debut in 2000 with the movie Fiza. Her special appearance in the 2001 film Rahul further established her introduction to Hindi cinema.

Personal
Name Isha Koppikar
Real Name
DOB 19/09/1976
Place of Birth Mumbai
Complexion Very Fair
Hair color Light Brown
Eye color Black
Nationality Indian
Religion
School
College Ramnarain Ruia College,Mumbai
Height 5'8''
Birth Sign Virgo
Hobbies
Professional
Occupation Actress,Model
Active from 1998
Debut movie Kaadhal Kavithai (Tamil)
Known For En Swasa Kaatre,Nenjinile,Narasimha
Awards
Family
Home Town Mumbai
Parents Ragav Koppikar - Bairal Koppikar
Spouse Timmy Narang
Date of Marriage 29/09/2009
Children
Siblings
Relative
Favourite
Foods Sea Foods
Actors Amitabh Bachchan
Car Ferrari
Costume
Colour
Movies Mr.India
Location Goa
Interesting Facts

Comments are closed.