Aarushi

Aarushi

Aarushi is an Indian film and stage actress. Aarushi has acted in Tamil, and Telugu films.Aarushi was born on 20 August 1993 in Bangalore. She did her schooling in Bangalore. Currently she is doing her Bsc Bio technology in Oxford College.

Aarushi did her first film, the Kannada film Hendithge Helthini starring Vishnuvardhan, as a child artiste when she was in class one.It was her only film as a child actist and she stated that her grandfather wanted her to concentrate on studies. She was 15 years old when she was offered her first advertisement and started her modelling career. Since then she has appeared in over 3000 advertisements in several languages.

Personal
NameAarushi
Real Name
DOB20/08/1993
Place of BirthBangalore, Karnataka
ComplexionFair
Hair colorBlack
Eye colorBlack
NationalityIndian
Religion
School
CollegeBsc Bio technology in Oxford College
Height
Birth Sign
Hobbies
Professional
OccupationActress,Model
Active from2013
Debut movieAlagan Alagi (Tamil)
Known ForVelmurugan Borewells
Awards
Family
Home TownBanglore
Parents
Spouse
Date of Marriage
Children
Siblings
Relative
Favourite
Foods
Actors
Car
Costume
Colour
Movies
Location
Interesting Facts

She has appeared in over 3000 advertisements in several languages


Comments are closed.